Browse Categories

Basketball Registration will open October 3 and will close October 21, 2016.  High School Registration will extend to November 3, 2016.

SJA Fall Sports Mass, Saturday October 15.

Fall Sports Banquet is November 9 at the Pinnacle.

Fall Sports Schedule:
************************************************************************************************************************************************

 

Saturday September24 Sunday September 25 Saturday September 24  Saturday September 24
Cross Country Football Soccer Volleyball
at CYO  SJA HOST at CYO Complex 5th grd: at St. Pats Hwdns
    12:30pm and 1:30pm
9:00am: JR: 7/8 grade   2:30pm: JR: 7/8 grd  3:05pm: Minor Weiner 6th grd: at Regina Coeli
                       2 miles 4:15pm Cadets: 5/6 grd      9:00am and 10:00am
             Cadets: 4/5/6 5:00 pm: JR 7/8 7th grad: at St. Ursula
                       1 mile     2:00pm and 4:00pm
11:30am:Pee Wee: K/1 8th grd Felix at St. Joe's Sylvania
                       ½ mile       9:00am and 10:00am
              Minors: 2/3 8th grd Patton at Little Flower
                       ¾ mile        11:00am and 12:00pm
Sunday September 25  Sunday September 25
at CYO Complex 4th grd: at St Joe Sylvania
     1:00pm and 2:00pm
1:00pm: Pee Wee Shinaberry 8th grd Patton at Notre Dame
3:15pm: Pee Wee Hulbert       4:00pm
HS: at Regina Coeli
1:30pm:  Minor Weiner        2:00pm and 3:00pm
3:10 pm: Minor Bowers
3:30pm: Cadet 5/6
2:30 pm: JR 7/8


************************************************************************************************************************************************


Saturday October 1 Sunday October 2 Saturday October 1 Saturday October 1
Cross Country Football Soccer Volleyball
at UT Com Tech at CYO Complex At CYO Complex 4th grd: at OLPH
     9:00am and 10:00am
9:00am: JR: 7/8 grade   1:15pm JR: 7/8 grade 2:00pm: Pee Wee Hulbert 5th grd: at Regina Coeli
                       2 miles     3:00pm and 4:00pm
             Cadets: 4/5/6 BYE Cadet 5/6 grade 2:35 pm: Minor Bowers 6th grd: at Regina Coeli
                       1 mile     10:00am and 12:00pm
11:30am:Pee Wee: K/1
                       ½ mile
               Minors: 2/3
                       ¾ mile
Sunday October 2   Sunday October 2  
Soccer
At CYO Complex 7th grd: at Regina Coeli
      3:00pm and 4:00pm
1:00pm: Pee Wee Shinaberry 8th grd Felix at Cardinal Stritch
4:15pm: Pee Wee Hulbert       1:00pm and 2:00pm
8th grd Patton at OLPH
1:00 pm: Minor Bowers       2:00pm and 4:00pm
4:45pm: Minor Weiner HS: at Holy Trinity Assumption
       1:00pm and 2:00pm
2:15 pm: Cadet 5/6 grd
1:15 pm: JR 7/8 grd  


************************************************************************************************************************************************

Saturday October 8 Sunday October 9 Saturday October 8 Saturday October 8
Cross Country Football Soccer Volleyball
at Maumee Bay at CYO Complex at CYO Complex 4th grd: at St. Ursula
CHAMPIONSHIPS      2:00pm and 3:00pm
9:00am: JR: 7/8 grade   2:30pm JR: 7/8 grd 5:15pm: Cadet 5/6 grd 5th grd: at St. Pats Hwdns
                       2 miles      10:00am and 12:00pm
              Cadets: 4/5/6 4:00pm Cadet 5/6 grd 6th grd: at Regina Coeli
                       1 mile      3:00pm and 4:00pm
11:30am:Pee Wee: K/1 7th grd: at OLPH
                       ½ mile       9:00am and 10:00am
               Minors: 2/3 HS: at St. Pats Hdwns
                       ¾ mile        2:00pm and 4:00pm
Sunday October 9 Sunday October 9
At CYO Complex 7th grd: at St. Joe Sylvania
      2:00pm
4:15pm Pee Wee Hulbert 8th grd Felix at St.Catherine
5:00pm:Pee Wee Shinaberry       3:00pm and 4:00pm
8th grd Patton at GESU
3:40pm: Minor Weiner        2:00pm and 4:00pm
5:20 pm:Minor Bowers
2:155pm: Cadet 5/6 grd
3:45 pm: JR 7/8 grd


********************************************************************************************************************

Sunday October 16 Saturday October 15 Saturday October 15
Football Soccer Volleyball
at CYO Complex at CYO Complex 4th grd: at Christ the King
     12:30pm and 1:30pm
1:00pm JR: 7/8 grd 1:00pm:Pee Wee Shinaberry 6th grd: at All Saints Rossford
     9:00am and 10:00am
2:00pm Cadet 5/6 grd 5:30 pm: Minor Bowers 8th grd Felix at St. Pats Hdwns
      12:00pm and 1:00pm
8th grd Patton at Central
      9:00am
HS: at Notre Dame
       3:00pm and 4:00pm
Sunday October 16 Sunday October 16
at CYO Complex 5th grd: at St Clements
     1:00pm and 3:00pm
3:15pm Pee Wee Hulbert 7th grd: at St. Ursula
4:00pm: Pee Wee Shinaberry       1:00pm
1:30pm: Minor Weiner


********************************************************************************************************************

Sunday October 23:    FOOTBALL
at CYO Complex
2:45pm JR: 7/8 grd
4:00pm Cadet 5/6 grd
Sunday October 30:     FOOTBALL
at CYO Complex
1:00pm JR: 7/8 grd
3:00pm Cadet 5/6 grd




We have three policies listed on the left hand side of our site.  Please take a moment to review them.

                                                                               Registration Policy
                                                                               Team Selection Policy
                                                                               Uniform Policy
                                                                                       
 


 

 

 





All SJA sports registrations are completed on-line


Please create an account to log-in. Complete the registration form(s) and make payment via credit card. You will then receive a confirmation e-mail and the information will be forwarded to the commissioner of the sport. 
 


Please direct any questions to Jim Berger at athleticdirector@school.joanofarc.org




Shopping Cart
Your cart is empty.